Members

Senators

  

1.           Katie Fry Hester, D. District 9

2.           Cheryl C. Kagan, D, District 17

3.           Joanne C. Benson, D, District 24

3.           Melony Griffith, D, District 25

4.           Sarah K. Elfreth, D, District 30

5.           Pamela G. Beidle (D) District 32 

1.            Adelaide "Addie" Eckardt, R, District 37

6.           Mary Beth Carozza, R, District 38

7.            Nancy J. King, D, District 39

8.            Jill P. Carter, D, District 41

9.            Mary Washington, D, District 43

10.         Shirley Nathan-Pulliam, D, District 44

 

Associate Members

Del. Erek L. Barron
Del. Dan Morhaim
Del. Andrew Platt
Sen. Will Smith, Jr.
Sen. Ron Young
Del. Jeff Waldstreicher

Delegates

Women Legislators 2019

1              Lauren Arikan, R, District 7        

2.               Courtney Watson, D, District 9B                                                                  

3.               Jessica Feldmark, D, District 12              

4.               Jen Terrasa, D, District 13           

5.               Lily Qi, D, District 15     

6.               Sara Love, D, District 16 

7.               Julie Palakovich Carr, D, District 17       

8.               Emily Shetty, D, District 18        

9.               Charlotte Crutchfield, D, District 19       

10.            Lorig Charkoudian, D, District 20

11.            Mary A. Lehman, D, District 21 

12.            Andrea Fletcher Harrison, D, District 24

13.            Veronica Turner, D, District 26   

14.            Debra Davis, D, District 28         

15.            Alice Cain, D, District 30A         

16.            Sandy Bartlett, D, District 32      

17.            Mary Ann Lisanti, D, District 34A          

18.            Lesley J. Lopez, D, District 39    

19.            Melissa Wells, D, District 40      

20.            Dalya Attar, D, District 41          

21.            Michele Guyton, D, District 42B

22.            Regina T. Boyce, D, District 43

23.            Stephanie Smith, D, District 45   

24.            Wanika Fisher, D, District 47B   

 

Returning Delegates

 

1.               Carol L. Krimm, D, District 3A

2.               Karen Lewis Young, D, District 3A

3.               Susan Krebs, R, District 5

4.               April Rose, R, District 5

5.               Lauren Arikan, R, District 7

6.               Kathy Szeliga, R, District 7

7.               Courtney Watson, D, District 9B

8.               Trent Kittleman, R, District 9

9.               Adrienne A. Jones, D, District 10

10.            Shelly Hettleman, D, District 11

11.            Jessica Feldmark, D, District 12

12.            Terri Hill, D, District 12

13.            Vanessa Atterbeary, D, District 13

14.            Shane Pendergrass, D, District 13

15.            Jen Terrasa, D, District 13

16.            Anne R. Kaiser, D, District 14

17.            Pamela Queen, D, District 14

18.            Kathleen Dumais, D, District 15

19.            Lily Qi, D, District 15

20.            Ariana Kelly, R, District 16

21.            Sara Love, D, District 16

22.            Julie Palakovich Carr, D, District 17

23.            Emily Shetty, D, District 18

24.            Charlotte Crutchfield, D, District 19

25.            Bonnie Cullison, D, District 19

26.            Lorig Charkoudian, D, District 20

27.            Jheanelle Wilkins, D, District 20

28.            Mary A. Lehman, D, District 21

29.            Joseline Peña-Melnyk, D, District 21

30.            Tawanna P. Gaines, D, District 22

31.            Anne Healey, D, District 22

32.            Geraldine Valentino-Smith, D, District 23A

33.            Andrea Fletcher Harrison, D, District 24

34.            Veronica Turner, D, District 26

35.            Kris Valderrama, D, District 26

36.            Susie Proctor, D, District 27A

37.            Debra Davis, D, District 28

38.            Edith J. Patterson, D, District 28

39.            Alice Cain, D, District 30A

40.            J. Sandy Bartlett, D, District 32

41.            Mary Ann Lisanti, D, District 34A

42.            Susan K. McComas, R, District 34B

43.            Teresa Reilly, R, District 35B

44.            Sheree Sample-Hughes, D, District 37A

45.            Lesley J. Lopez, D, District 39 (*She listed herself as an under 40 candidate)

46.            Melissa Wells, D, District 40

47.            Dalya Attar, D, District 41

48.            Michele Guyton, D, District 42B

49.            Regina T. Boyce, D, District 43

50.            Maggie McIntosh, D, District 43

51.            Cheryl D. Glenn, D, District 45

52.            Stephanie Smith, D, District 45

53.            Robbyn Lewis, D, District 46

54.            Brooke Elizabeth Lierman, D, District 46

55.            Diana M. Fennell, D, District 47A

56.            Wanika Fisher, D, District 47B